Tourist Invitationprint

Tourist visas are issued to foreign visitors who are coming to Russia for the maximum period of 30 days. A tourist visa is the best choice when you know exactly where and how long you are going to stay in Russia and you are not likely to have any changes made to your journey.

Please check at your local Consulate for which period (up to 14 or 30 days) they issue tourist visas.

Please note: This type of visa can not be extended and has fixed dates within which you may enter and leave the country.

Double entrance visa enables you to re-enter the country (for example, if you are travelling to Kaliningrad by train from one of the Russian cities, you must have double entrance visa).

Double entrance tourist visa is available to order by e-mail. Please ask at your local Russian Consulate about their terms and conditions regarding double entrance visas.

 

Our Letter of Invitation (visa support)

The so-called tourist visa support or invitation is a hotel voucher, issued by a travel agency like ourselves, confirming booking of accommodation in Russia. It means that officially you must have a booking confirmation of your accommodation for the whole period of your visit.

Book your accommodation with us and your invitation will come absolutely free!

If you are staying with your friends or relatives or you would rather book accommodation of your own, we will be happy to offer you our visa support only. You will be charged price of the invitation.   

Please refer to the price guide below for details.

USD
Tourist invitation price guide
Type of invitation
Single entrance (time of processing the invitation—1 working day)
Up to 7 working days (order online) $13
Up to 2 weeks (order online) $13
Up to 2 weeks (book by e-mail) $16
Up to 1 month $26
Double entrance (time of processing the invitation—1 working day)
Up to 2 weeks $26
Up to 1 month $35

For cruiser ship tourists  we offer special Tour Tickets that can serve instead of a Russian visa if the tourists are going to spend in a Russian city (St.Petersburg) no more than 72 hours.  These tour-tickets can be valid only if cruise ship tourists are accompanied by our guide authorized in the port. The advantage of a tour-ticket is that you do not need to apply for Russian visa at the consulate and spend less money for visa support. To get more information, please contact us!

 

Invitation Online!

You may get your invitation online for a period of up to 2 weeks in just 15 min. for only $13!

Please, pay us by any of the major credit cards: VISA, Visa Debit, Bravo, Discover, Master Card, Eurocard, American Express. Your payment will be in Russian roubles and will depend on current exchange rates. Please make sure, that the card you are using is issued in the same country where you are currently using the internet.

 

Booking By E-mail

If you do not wish to pay for your visa online or experience any other problems with ordering online, you may choose ordering by e-mail option. In this case you shall receive your invitation by e-mail or fax within 24 hours.

Our friendly and competent staff will advise you on the payment options available to you. Any questions? Please don’t hesitate to contact us!

 

The Information We Need

In order to successfully issue your invitation, we will need the following information:

 

The Documents You Might Need

Getting the invitation does not mean getting your visa.

Please, meet us half-way and submit your visa application at your local Russian Embassy!

This must be done in the country of your residency!

Your visa application might need to include the following:

A word to the wise: The Embassy rules and requirements might vary in different countries. Please ask your local consulate about the latest changes in visa applications. The above list might be a lot shorter (or a lot longer)!

 

The Original of Your Invitation

The original of your invitation can be send on request by post (Westpost service — without guarantee) within 9-14 working days for an additional fee of $31. Sending by courier express mail UPS/FedEx takes 3—5 working days, please contact us for a quote of delivery charge to your destination. The original invitation also can be picked up in person at one of our offices during office working hours.